Locations

Fall 2017 Girl Registration Information

The Board of Directors chooses to stay true to our Core Value of “Recognizing our power and responsibility to be intentional in our decision-making” to ensure that all girls have equal access to this life changing empowerment program.  We are offering program registration a first-come first-serve style.  Our goal is to provide Girls on the Run to any girl who wishes to participate in the program and will work to make this happen if more girls are interested than spots available on a team.

 

 

Fall 2017 Program Dates:

7/28/17 – Site registration closes
8/4/17 – Program registration opens all sites
8/14/17 – Coach registration closes
8/19/17 – Coach training Option 1 – Time and location TBD
8/26/17 – Coach training Option 2 – Returning Coaches Only
9/9/17 – Coach training Option 3 – Time and location TBD
9/11/17 – First Week of Practice
10/1/17 – Site & Coach Registration Open for Spring 2018 Season
12/9/17 – End of season Celebratory 5K at UCF


Fall 2017 Sites

Girls on the Run (Grades 3-5)

Andover Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:00-4:30 pm
Audubon Park Elementary – Tue/Thu 3-4:15 pm
Blankner School – Tue/Thu 3:00-4:15 pm
Brookshire Elementary – Mon/Thu 3:30-5:00 pm
Castle Creek Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:15-4:45 pm
Chickasaw Elementary – Mon 3:15-4:30 pm / Wed 2:30-4:00 pm
Clay Springs Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:00-4:30 pm
Deerwood Elementary – Mon/Thu 3:00-4:30 pm
Dillard Street Elementary – Tue/Thu 2:30-3:45 pm
Eagle Creek Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:15-4:30 pm
East Lake Elementary (Osceola) – Tue/Thu 3:30-4:45 pm
Highlands Elementary (Seminole) Tue/Thu 3:15-4:30 pm
John Young Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:30-5:00 pm
Keene’s Crossing – Tue/Thu 3:15-4:30 pm
Lake George Elementary – Mon/Thu 3:15-4:45 pm
Lakeview Elementary (Osceola Cty) – Mon/Thu 3:15-4:45 pm
Lawton Chiles Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:15-4:30 pm
Minneola Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:30-4:45 pm
Pine Ridge Elementary (Lake Cty) – Mon/Thu 3:15-4:45 pm
SunBlaze Elementary – Mon/Fri 3:00-4:30 pm
SunRige Elementary – Mon/Thu 3:00-4:30 pm
Three Points Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:00-4:30 pm
Thornebrooke Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:00-4:30 pm
Washington Shores Elementary – Mon 3:45-5:00 pm/Wed 2:45-4:00 pm
Waterbridge Elementary Team 1 – Mon/Thu 3:15-4:30 pm
Waterbridge Elementary Team 2 – Tue/Fri 3:15-4:30 pm
West Creek Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:00-4:30 pm
Westpointe Elementary – Tue/Thu 2:45-4:00 pm
Whispering Oak Elementary – Tue/Thu 3:15 – 4:30 pm
Heart & Sole (Grades 6-8)
Conway Middle – Tue/Thu 4:00-5:30 pm
Freedom Middle – Tue/The 4:00-5:30 pm
Hunter’s Creek Middle – Tue/Thu 4:00-5:30 pm
Ocoee Middle – Mon/Thu 4:00-5:30 pm
Southwest Middle – Tue/Thu 4:00-5:30 pm

 

Contact us with any questions.